Wheatgerm Oil - 100ml
Wheatgerm Oil - 100ml
Rich, nourishing wheatgerm oil. Pure, cold-pressed carrier oil for skincare, massage, and natural formulations. High in vitamin E for antioxidant support. Ideal for blending with essential oils or using in intensive skincare treatments.
Couldn't load pickup availability
Scent
Scent
Colour and odour : golden yellow to orange colour , intensive wheat scent
Ingredients
Ingredients
extracted from the kernel of the wheat grain.
Our Wheatgerm Base Oil is sourced from USA and made by cold pressed extraction method.
Benefits
Benefits
Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare.
Wheatgerm Oil is a great source of Vitamin E, which is an anti-oxidant that may benefit your skin but may also act as a natural preservative for your massage oils and blends. With its regenerative properties may helps soften damaged and ageing skin.
Volume
Volume
100 ML
Weight/Size
Weight/Size
180g/114x45x25 (mm)
How To Use
How To Use
Base oils are ideal for diluting Essential Oils before using them on the skin.
Country of Origin
Country of Origin
USA
Safety Notes
Safety Notes
Allergen Declarations, SDS & IFRA are available. Please contact us.
Share
