Castor Oil - 100ml
Castor Oil - 100ml
Rich, deeply nourishing castor oil. Pure, cold-pressed carrier oil for skincare, massage, and natural formulations. Intensely moisturising and traditionally valued. Ideal for blending with essential oils or using in intensive wellness treatments.
Couldn't load pickup availability
Scent
Scent
Colour and Odour: Castor oil has pale yellow colour and almost odourless oily like smell
Ingredients
Ingredients
It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant.
Benefits
Benefits
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis.
Castor oil is great carrier oil for essential oils and is also used to enhance the absorption of other cosmetic ingredients. With its thick texture this oil can be a great remedy for the dry skin. When used as a massage oil it can help to blood circulation and may also benefit the hair growth. Origin: Its been thought that Castor oil have been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although the Caster oil is nowadays produced worldwide , the largest producer remains to be India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry
Volume
Volume
100 ML
Weight/Size
Weight/Size
180g/114x45x25 (mm)
How To Use
How To Use
Can be applied directly to the skin or added to lotions, creams and gels.
Country of Origin
Country of Origin
India
Safety Notes
Safety Notes
Allergen Declarations, SDS & IFRA available. Please contact us.
Share
